image

Music Results Monday 13 March 2017

Class P53B Piano Duets Pupil and Teacher
1st Lorna King
2nd Lucy Newman
3rd= Matilda Armstrong
3rd= Georgia Wheeler

Class P52B Piano Duets One or Two Pieces within time limit
1st Eleanor Partington & Georgina White
2nd William Gardner & Millie Strong

Class P48B Piano Solos One Piece Own Choice
1st Jack Richardson
2nd Matilda Armstrong
3rd= Lucas Earthy
3rd= Lorna King

Class P40 Piano Solos Up to Grade 1
1st Grace Chorley
2nd Lorna King
3rd Florence Pincott

Class P50B Piano Solos One Piece in Baroque or Classical Style
1st Jemima Eavis

Class P41 Piano Solos Grades 2 – 3
1st Vincent Tsang
2nd Megan Cogan
3rd Lily Potter

Class P46 Piano Solos Higgledy Piggledy Jazz
1st Katie Radford
2nd Jack Richardson
3rd Vincent Tsang

Class P42 Piano Solos Grade 4 – 5
1st Hannah Phillips

Class P43 Piano Solos Grades 6 – 7
1st Sophie Newman
2nd Poppy McGhee

Class P44 Piano Solos Grade 8 and above
1st Ben Shattock* (Honours)

Class P48C Piano Solos One Piece of Own Choice
1st Ben Shattock
2nd Sophie Newman

Class P48D Piano Solos One Piece of Own Choice
1st Luc Richards
2nd Penny Sandford-Hughes
 
Class P48E Piano Solos One Piece of Own Choice
1st Jacqueline Strong

Class P49D Piano Solos A Jazz Performance
1st= Oliver Davies
1st= Ieuan Cornish

Class P50C Piano Solos One Piece in Baroque or Classical Style
1st Ben Shattock
2nd Zion Chen

Class 51C Piano Solos One Modern Piece
1st Ben Shatttock* (Honours)
2nd Poppy McGhee
3rd Zion Chen

Class P47 Piano Solos Blue River
1st= Penny Sandford-Hughes
1st= Sophie Newman

Class P52C Piano Duets One or Two Pieces within time limit
1st Lucy Newman & Sophie Newman

Class P52D Piano Duets One or Two Pieces within time limit
1st Luc Richards & Penny Sandford-Hughes

Class P52E Piano Duets One or Two Pieces within time limit
1st Sophie Newman & Helen Newman

Class P53C Piano Duets Pupil and Teacher
1st Sophie Newman

Class P53D Piano Duets Pupil and Teacher
1st Penny Sandford-Hughes
2nd Luc Richards


Class 53E Piano Duets Pupil and Teacher
1st Yvonne Smith
2nd Jacqueline Strong

Class X88E Beginners’ Class
1st Netta Meadows
 

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |