image

Music Results Tuesday 13 March 2018

Class X88B Instrumental Beginners’ Class
1 st Megan Carpenter
2 nd= Seth Barnshaw
2 nd= Imogen Ashton
3 rd= Will Harris
3 rd= Woodie Crook
3 rd= Bethan Sinclair

Class X74B Instrumental Duet Any Combination
1 st Imogen Ashton & Bethan Sinclair

Class X63A Instrumental Solo Strings
1 st Peter Thompson
2 nd Ella Phippen

Class G77B Classroom Music Making
1 st Hutton Taiko

Class X88A Instrumental Beginners’ Class
1 st Tula Ashman
2 nd Francesca Strong
3 rd Thomas Squire

Class X62A Recorder Groups One or Two Pieces
1 st Brent Knoll Recorder Club
2 nd Bridgwater College Academy

Class X61A Recorder Duets One or Two Pieces
1 st Pip Thompson & Martha Piers
2 nd Zara Bond & Grace Windsor

Class X60A Recorder Solos One or Two Pieces
1 st Pip Thompson
2 nd Tula Ashman
3 rd= Zara Bond
3 rd= Martha Piers

Class X62B Recorder Groups One or Two Pieces
1 st Brent Knoll Recorder Club
2 nd St Joseph’s Recorders

Class X61B Recorder Duets One or Two Pieces
1 st Katie Harvey & Josh Hill-Nicholls

Class X60B Recorder Solos One or Two Pieces
1 st Josh Hill-Nichols
2 nd Millie Strong
3 rd= Katie Harvey
3 rd= Lucy Falber
 
Class G79B
Instrumental Ensemble 7–12 Instruments

1 st Brent Knoll School

Class X75B Instrumental Duet Adult & Child
1 st= Sophie & Louise Gass
1 st= Millie Jones & Hannah Jones
2 nd= Harriet Hobbs
2 nd= Lillie Hannett

Class X88C Instrumental Beginners’ Class
1 st Tom Siequien
2 nd= Frazer Broadway
2 nd= Kathryn Livesley (Guitar)
3 rd= Millie Jones
3 rd= Kathryn Livesley (Piano)

Class X64C Accompanied Solos Woodwind
1 st Sophie Beard

Class X75C Instrumental Duet Adult & Child
1 st Sophie Beard

Class P53E Piano Duet Pupil & Teacher
1 st Lesley Grant

Class X60C Recorder Solos One or Two Pieces
1 st Tom Sequin

Class X63D Accompanied Solos Strings
1 st Annie Tiso* (Honours)
2 nd Imogen Holborn

Class X60D Recorder Solos One or Two Pieces
1 st Luc Richards* (Honours)

Class X75D Instrumental Duet Adult & Child
1 st Imogen Holborn & Laura Heathcote
2 nd Annie Tiso & Ceiliegh Tiso

Class X88E Instrumental Beginners’ Class
1 st Fiona Livesley
2 nd Janet Nurse

Class G37 Multi-discipline Performance
1st BEES* (Honours)

Class G37C/D Multi-discipline Performance
1 st Burnham Youth Choir
 

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |