image

Music Results Tuesday 14 March 2017

Class X75A Instrumental Duets Adult and Child
1st Francesca Strong & Tamsin Winchester

Class X75B Instrumental Duets Adult and Child
1st Melissa Hunt
2nd Evie Jones

Class X63A Accompanied Solos Strings
1st Francesca Strong
2nd Lilith Moon

Class X63B Accompanied Solos Strings
1st Melissa Hunt
2nd= Freja Fleuriot
2nd= Evie Jones
3rd Joshua Hole

Class X70B Unaccompanied Solos Strings
1st Benjamin Warner-Deards
2nd Harriet Munro-March

Class X62B Recorder Groups
1st St Joseph’s Recorder Club
2nd Bridgwater College Academy

Class 61B Recorder Duets
1st Lucy Falber & Kieran Moore
2nd= Will Harris & Seth Barnshaw
2nd= Harry Tregale & Tom Grant

Class X60A Recorder Solo
1st Evie Edwards
2nd Tula Ashman-Stanislaus
3rd Ebony March

Class X60B Recorder Solo
1st Benjamin Warner-Deards
2nd Grace Stockford
3rd= Thomas A Siequien
3rd= Lucy Falber

Class G80B Instrumental Groups Programme for 13 – 35 instruments
1st St Joseph’s Orchestra

Class X64A Accompanied Solos Woodwind
1st Harriet Hobbs

Class 64B Accompanied Solos Woodwind
1st= Lillie Hannett
1st= Sophie Beard
 
Class X71A Unaccompanied Solos Woodwind
1st Harriet Hobbs

Class X71B Unaccompanied Solos Woodwind
1st Sophie Beard
2nd Lillie Hannett

Class X66A Accompanied Solos Percussion
1st Anthony Ashman-Stanislaus

Class X66B Accompanied Solos Percussion
1st= Nathaniel Ashman-Stanislaus
1st= Benjamin Warner-Deards

Class X72A Unaccompanied Solos Brass
1st Alice King

Class X72B Unaccompanied Solos Brass
1st Laurence Hollyfield
2nd Tristan Hollyfield

Class X74B Instrumental Duets Any Combination
1st Harriet Hobbs & Lillie Hannett
2nd Harriet Hobbs, Millie Strong, Francesca Strong

Class X68B Accompanied Solos Guitar
1st Lois Engelbrecht

Class G37B Multi-Discipline Performance
1st Churchfield Church School

Class G37D Multi-Discipline Performance
1st Burnham Youth Choir* (Honours)
Class X74D Instrumental Duets Any Combination
1st Ophelia Buckton & Daniel Anderson
2nd Oliver Davies & George Simmons
3rd Annie Tiso & Fred Tiso

Class X74E Instrumental Duets Any Combination
1st David Collins & Ceiliegh Tiso
2nd Ian Tiso & Ceiliegh Tiso

Class X75C Instrumental Duets Adult and Child
1st Tilly Lawrence & Louise Gass

Class X75D Instrumental Duets Adult and Child
1st The Tiso Family

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |