image

Music Results Wednesday 15 March 2017

Class X88A Instrumental Beginners’ Class
1st Evie Edwards
2nd Francesca Strong
3rd= Will Ross
3rd= Isabelle Dyer

Class X88B Instrumental Beginners’ Class
1st Tristan Hollyfield
2nd Rosalie & Emily
3rd= Harry Naish
3rd= Lillie & Harley

Class P53A Piano Duets Pupil and Teacher
1st Amy Naish
2nd Jessica Varcoe
3rd= Seren Richards
3rd= Isabelle Dyer

Class P45 Piano Solos My Piano Trip To London
1st Florence Pincott
2nd Isabelle Dyer

Class P48A Piano Solos One Piece of Own Choice
1st Florence Pincott
2nd= Amy Naish
2nd= Jessica Varcoe
3rd Oscar Mullett

Class X75B Instrumental Duets Adult and Child
1st Benjamin & Daniel Warner-Deards
2nd Sophie Gass & Louise Gass
3rd Lillie Hannett & Mary Lawrence

Class C29Yr2 Choral Music for School Worship
1st Burnham Infants

Class C29Y4 Choral Music for School Worship
1st= Mark First & Pre-School CE Academy
1st= Young Churchfield Voices

Class C30Yr4 Choral One Humorous Song and one other song
1st Mark First & Pre-School CE Academy

Class C33 Choral Programme of “World Music”
1st Mark First & Pre-School CE Academy

Class C32Yr2 Choral Two Unison Songs
1st Burnham Infants School

Class C32Yr4 Choral Two Unison Songs
1st= Mark First & Pre-School CE Academy
1st= Young Churchfield Voices
 
Class X60C Recorder Solo
1st Poppy McGhee

Class X60D Recorder Solo
1st Luc Richards

Class X61D Recorder Duets
1st Thomas A Siequien & Luc Richards

Class X63C Accompanied Solos Strings
1st Poppy McGhee
2nd Aliye Enver

Class X63D Accompanied Solos Strings
1st Annie Tiso

Class X63E Accompanied Solos Strings
1st Tamsin Winchester

Class X64C Accompanied Solos Woodwind
1st Poppy McGhee
2nd Tilly Lawrence

Class X64E Accompanied Solos Woodwind
1st Sheila Stone

Class X68C Accompanied Solos Guitar
1st George Ingram

Class X73C Unaccompanied Solos Guitar
1st Jay Anderson

Class X71C Unaccompanied Solos Woodwind
1st Tilly Lawrence

Class X65D Accompanied Solos Brass
1st Ophelia Buckton
2nd George Simmons
3rd= Daniel Anderson
3rd= Oliver Davies

Class X65E Accompanied Solos Brass
1st Joan Locock

Class X72D Unaccompanied Solos Brass
1st Ieuan Cornish

Class X72E Unaccompanied Solos Brass
1st Joan Locock
 

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |