image

Music Results Saturday 18 March 2017

 
Class V4C Vocal Solo Any Song from a Disney Production
1st Fiona Williams
2nd Hannah Murdoch

Class V4D Vocal Solo Any Song from a Disney Production
1st Rowan Mobsby-Frost
2nd Katy-Ann Rogers

Class V4E Vocal Solo Any Song from a Disney Production
1st Tina Lukins
2nd Ellen Lukins
3rd Iris Oxley

Class V5C Vocal Solo Song from a Musical/Film
1st Hannah Murdoch
2nd= Fiona Williams
2nd= Emily Thomas

Class V5D Vocal Solo Song from a Musical/Film
1st Rowan Mobsby-Frost
2nd Katy-Ann Rogers

Class V5E Vocal Solo Song from a Musical/Film
1st Tina Lukins
2nd= Ellen Lukins
2nd= Joanne Thorn

Class V6C Vocal Solo Any Pop Song
1st Vinnie Triggol

Class V6E Vocal Solo Any Pop Song
1st Ellen Lukins

Class V1C Vocal Solo Choirboy/Choirgirl A Song of Worship
1st Hannah Murdoch
2nd Christiana Pantelli

Class V2E Adult Song of Worship
1st Rowena Steady

Class V3C Vocal Solo Traditional Unaccompanied Folk Song
1st Catrin Hudson

Class V3E Vocal Solo Traditional Unaccompanied Folk Song
1st Bobby Bass

Class V8E Vocal Solo Baroque/Classical/Romantic
1st Natalie Hope

Class V9C Vocal Solo Self-accompanied Song
1st Jay Anderson

Class V9D Vocal Solo Self-accompanied Song
1st Ieuan Cornish

Class V9E Vocal Solo Self-accompanied Song
1st Rowena Steady

Class V10C Vocal Solo Arranged Folk Song
1st Fiona Williams
2nd Ellen Chancellor

Class V10D Vocal Solo Arranged Folk Song
1st Rowan Mobsby-Frost* (Honours)
 
Class V10E Vocal Solo Arranged Folk Song
1st Iris Oxley

Class V11E Vocal Solo ‘Country Song’ with appropriate accompaniment
1st Tina Lukins

Class V12C Vocal Solo Any Art Song to be sung in original language
1st Catrin Hudson

Class V12E Vocal Solo Any Art Song to be sung in original language
1st Bobby Bass
2nd Natalie Hope

Class V13C Vocal Solo Song from Gilbert & Sullivan or other Light Opera
1st Catrin Hudson

Class V13E Vocal Solo Song from Gilbert & Sullivan or other Light Opera
1st Bobby Bass
2nd Natalie Hope

Class V14E Vocal Solo Victorian or Edwardian Parlour Song
1st Annie James

Class V17C Vocal Solo Any Song Own Choice
1st Hannah Murdoch
2nd Vinnie Triggol

Class V17D Vocal Solo Any Song of own Choice
1st Rowan Mobsby-Frost

Class V17E Vocal Solo Any Song of Own Choice
1st Ellen Lukins
2nd Annie James

Class V18C Vocal Solo Two Short Contrasting Songs with a Common Theme
1st Ellen Chancellor

Class C31E Choral – Two Contrasting Songs in Harmony
1st Quantock Musical Theatre Company
2nd Vocalise
3rd= Bleadon Belles
3rd= Coastline Singers

Class C32E Choral Two Unison Songs
1st Vocalise
2nd Quantock Musical Theatre
3rd Coastline Singers

Class C30E Choral One Humorous and one other Song
1st Vocalise
2nd= Coastline Singers
2nd= Quantock Musical Theatre

END OF 2017 FESTIVAL

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |