image
 

Speech & Drama Monday 4 March 2019

Class 131D Duologue Scripted
1st Morwenna Fuller & Rebecca Barter

Class 116D Original Poetry
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 119D Contemporary Poetry
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 106 Verse Speaking Year 5
1st Morwenna Fuller *(Hons)
2nd Beau Plested
3rd Emma Woodland

Class 102 Verse Speaking Year 1
1st Evan Wilson
2nd Lily Varadi
3rd Toby Gooding

Class 122D Nonsense Poem
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 118D Themed Poetry
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 107 Verse Speaking Year 6
1st Iona Davies
2nd Martha Hughes
3rd Jodi Massebo-Bass

Class 103 Verse Speaking Year 2
1st Poppy Thomas
2nd Railee Lightfoot
3rd Theo Cooper

Class 105 Verse Speaking Year 4
1st Phoebe Poole
2nd Joshua Elliott
3rd= Esme Page
3rd= Jolie Eyre

Class 104 Verse Speaking Year 3
1st James Aves
2nd Lucy Pitcher
3rd Noah Morgan

Class 115D Read & Present a Poem
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 126D Group Theme
1st North Petherton Junior School

Class 121B Choral Speech Devised
1st Burnham Infants
 
Class 121D Choral Speech Devised
1st North Petherton Junior School

Class 109 Verse Speaking Year 8
1st Maya Campbell

Class 120 Choral Speech Own Choice
1st St Andrew’s Group 3
2nd= St Andrew’s Group 1
2nd= St Andrew’s Group 2

Class 117D Classic Poetry
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 129F Monologue Scripted
1st Megan Warren
2nd Chelsey Depledge

Class 129G Monologue Scripted
1st Ellianna Boughton

Class 124E Shakespeare
1st Luke Chetland

Class 124G Shakespeare
1st Ellianna Boughton

Class 124F Shakespeare
1st Megan Warren
2nd Chelsey Depledge

Class 134G Sight Reading
1st Elizabeth Wiles

Class 134D Sight Reading
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 135G Diary Extract
1st Elizabeth Wiles

Class 135D Diary Extract
1st Morwenna Fuller

Class 133H Original Short Story
1st Jane Lee
2nd Kim Lewis

Class 130H Monologue Devised
1st Elizabeth Wiles
2nd Naomi Nicholson

Class 127H Devised Drama
1st Naomi Nicholson, Fyre Cook, Lewis Coleman *(Hons)

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |