image

Dance Results Thursday 8 March 2018

Class 39 National Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Erin Weaving-Wrayford
3 rd Holly Shere

Class 34 Modern Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Katie Thornton
3 rd Florence Milner

Class 40 Hip Hop/Street Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Ralfie Puddy
2 nd Bradley Dakin
3 rd Emma Thornton

Class 37 Lyrical Modern Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Daisy Sage
2 nd Carys Rowland
3 rd= Erin Weaving-Wrayford
3 rd= Florence Milner

Class 38 Greek Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Isobelle Bennett

Class 64 Classical Duet 10 Years & Under
1 st Lily Beacon & Amber Sharrock
2 nd Rebecca Mawbey & Shauna Cooke

Class 36 Character Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
2 nd Carys Rowland
3 rd Ellie Walpole

Class 34 Modern Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Erin Weaving-Wrayford
2 nd Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
3 rd Leah Broad

Class 33 Classical Ballet 9 & 10 Years
1 st Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
2 nd Daisy Sage
3 rd= Carys Rowland
3 rd= Florence Milner

Class 70 Cabaret Trio 10 Years & Under
1 st= Katie Thornton, Lottie Skinner & Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
1 st= Lily Beacon, Cally Britnell & Amber Sharrock

Dance Results Thursday 8 March 2018
Class 39 National Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Erin Weaving-Wrayford
3 rd Holly Shere

Class 34 Modern Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Katie Thornton
3 rd Florence Milner

Class 40 Hip Hop/Street Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Ralfie Puddy
2 nd Bradley Dakin
3 rd Emma Thornton

Class 37 Lyrical Modern Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Daisy Sage
2 nd Carys Rowland
3 rd= Erin Weaving-Wrayford
3 rd= Florence Milner

 
Class 38 Greek Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Isobelle Bennett

Class 64 Classical Duet 10 Years & Under
1 st Lily Beacon & Amber Sharrock
2 nd Rebecca Mawbey & Shauna Cooke

Class 36 Character Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
2 nd Carys Rowland
3 rd Ellie Walpole

Class 34 Modern Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Erin Weaving-Wrayford
2 nd Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
3 rd Leah Broad

Class 33 Classical Ballet 9 & 10 Years
1 st Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
2 nd Daisy Sage
3 rd= Carys Rowland
3 rd= Florence Milner

Class 70 Cabaret Trio 10 Years & Under
1 st= Katie Thornton, Lottie Skinner & Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
1 st= Lily Beacon, Cally Britnell & Amber Sharrock

Class 41 Song & Dance Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Madeline Thomas
3 rd Lily Beacon

Class 35 Tap Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Katie Thornton
2 nd Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
3 rd= Daisy Sage
3 rd= Lottie Skinner

Class 63 Cabaret Duet 10 Years & Under
1 st Lottie Skinner & Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
2 nd Kacey Watters & Charlotte Jewell
3 rd Alisha Tarling & Isobelle Bennett

Class 78 Cabaret Group 10 Years & Under
1 st Natalie White School of Dance
2 nd= Fox King Dance Academy
2 nd= Signature Dance Studio
3 rd Queens College Junior Dance Company

1 st Carys Rowland
2 nd Madeline Thomas
3 rd Lily Beacon

Class 35 Tap Solo 9 & 10 Years
1 st Katie Thornton
2 nd Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
3 rd= Daisy Sage
3 rd= Lottie Skinner

Class 63 Cabaret Duet 10 Years & Under
1 st Lottie Skinner & Isla Petty-Fitzmaurice
2 nd Kacey Watters & Charlotte Jewell
3 rd Alisha Tarling & Isobelle Bennett

Class 78 Cabaret Group 10 Years & Under
1 st Natalie White School of Dance
2 nd= Fox King Dance Academy
2 nd= Signature Dance Studio
3 rd Queens College Junior Dance Company
 

 

| Home | Results | Dance | Music | Speech & Drama | Contact Us |